Share This Listing

Message

938 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Excellent northwest location just of I-25 past Chestnut Street on Garden of the Gods Road in one of the busiest sections of town
  • Property consists of four stand alone multi-tenant buildings with excellent visibility and high traffic counts

Park Facts

Total Space Available 5,500 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(3)

Display Rental Rate as

Oaks Center
855 W Garden Of The Gods Rd
1,750 SF | $14.00 /SF/YR $1.17 /SF/MO $150.69 /m²/YR $12.56 /m²/MO $2,042 /MO $24,500 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
10,624 SF
Lot Size
2.35 AC
Year Built
1977
Construction
Masonry
Drive In Bays
5
Zoning
C6
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 855A
  • 1,750 SF
  • 1-10 Years
  • $14.00 /SF/YR $1.17 /SF/MO $24,500 /YR $2,042 /MO
  • Flex
  • -
  • September 01, 2026
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 855A 1,750 SF 1-10 Years $14.00 /SF/YR $1.17 /SF/MO $24,500 /YR $2,042 /MO Flex - September 01, 2026
Oaks Center
855 W Garden Of The Gods Rd
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
10,624 SF
Lot Size
2.35 AC
Year Built
1977
Construction
Masonry
Drive In Bays
5
Zoning
C6

855 W Garden Of The Gods Rd - 1st Floor - 855A

Size
1,750 SF
Term
1-10 Years
Rental Rate
$14.00 /SF/YR $1.17 /SF/MO $24,500 /YR $2,042 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
September 01, 2026
Oaks Center
955 W Garden Of The Gods Rd
1,750 - 3,750 SF | $14.00 - $15.00 /SF/YR $1.17 - $1.25 /SF/MO $150.69 - $161.46 /m²/YR $12.56 - $13.45 /m²/MO $2,042 - $4,542 /MO $24,500 - $54,500 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
14,088 SF
Lot Size
2.35 AC
Year Built
1977
Construction
Masonry
Drive In Bays
7
Zoning
C6
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 905F
  • 2,000 SF
  • 1-10 Years
  • $15.00 /SF/YR $1.25 /SF/MO $30,000 /YR $2,500 /MO
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Excellent visibility from Garden of the Gods Rd. Current tenant Cartridge World. Term length is negotiable, please contact to discuss.

  • Corner Space
  • Highly Desirable End Cap Space
  • Excellent visibility from Garden of the Gods Rd.
  • 1st Floor - 955B
  • 1,750 SF
  • 1-10 Years
  • $14.00 /SF/YR $1.17 /SF/MO $24,500 /YR $2,042 /MO
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 905F 2,000 SF 1-10 Years $15.00 /SF/YR $1.25 /SF/MO $30,000 /YR $2,500 /MO Retail Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor - 955B 1,750 SF 1-10 Years $14.00 /SF/YR $1.17 /SF/MO $24,500 /YR $2,042 /MO Flex - Now
Oaks Center
955 W Garden Of The Gods Rd
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
14,088 SF
Lot Size
2.35 AC
Year Built
1977
Construction
Masonry
Drive In Bays
7
Zoning
C6

955 W Garden Of The Gods Rd - 1st Floor - Ste 905F

Size
2,000 SF
Term
1-10 Years
Rental Rate
$15.00 /SF/YR $1.25 /SF/MO $30,000 /YR $2,500 /MO
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

955 W Garden Of The Gods Rd - 1st Floor - 955B

Size
1,750 SF
Term
1-10 Years
Rental Rate
$14.00 /SF/YR $1.17 /SF/MO $24,500 /YR $2,042 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

855 W Garden Of The Gods Rd - 1st Floor - 855A

Size 1,750 SF
Term 1-10 Years
Rental Rate $14.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available September 01, 2026

955 W Garden Of The Gods Rd - 1st Floor - Ste 905F

Size 2,000 SF
Term 1-10 Years
Rental Rate $15.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Highly Desirable End Cap Space
  • Corner Space
  • Excellent visibility from Garden of the Gods Rd.

955 W Garden Of The Gods Rd - 1st Floor - 955B

Size 1,750 SF
Term 1-10 Years
Rental Rate $14.00 /SF/YR

• Industry
  • 1st
  • Arctic Spas
  • Retailer
  • 1st
  • Chief Vapor
  • Retailer
  • 1st
  • Kitchen's and Baths
  • Retailer
  • 1st
  • Tribe Golf
  • Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation

Park Overview

Excellent Northwest Location: Strategically positioned off I-25, past Chestnut Street, along Garden of the Gods Road – a bustling hub within the city. The site, fully occupied, encompasses four independent multi-tenant structures, collectively spanning 44,925 square feet,boasting exceptional visibility and heavy foot traffic.

Attachments

OC- Brochure
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 28804178

  • Date on Market: 5/8/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 805-955 Garden of the Gods Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80907