Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
8050 Piney Branch Ln
Bristow, VA 20136
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- $15M full base building and interior renovation completed in 2024.
- Multiple conference rooms, fitness facility, heavy AV infrastructure, and elevator modernization.
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
43,200 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1989/2024
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
21,600 SF
Slab To Slab
9’
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
4.96 AC
Zoning
M-1 - Heavy Industrial
Parking
225 Spaces (5.21 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Fenced Lot
- Fitness Center
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7496-69-5972 | Improvements Assessment | $1,966,300 |
| Land Assessment | $3,600,400 | Total Assessment | $5,566,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
7496-69-5972
Land Assessment
$3,600,400
Improvements Assessment
$1,966,300
Total Assessment
$5,566,700
Listing ID: 37509677
Date on Market: 9/2/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 8050 Piney Branch Ln, Bristow, VA 20136
The Office Property at 8050 Piney Branch Ln, Bristow, VA 20136 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.