Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Fully outfitted bar and commercial kitchen.
  • Hard corner location at a signalized intersection

Executive Summary

Fully outfitted bar area, lounge seating zones, commercial-grade kitchen with equipment, and gaming floor ready for immediate operations. Recent 2020 remodel delivers contemporary finishes and functional layouts that significantly reduce start-up capital requirements for new owner-operators.
The property delivers substantial value beyond raw real estate through its comprehensive turnkey hospitality infrastructure. Fully outfitted bar systems, commercial kitchen with professional-grade equipment, furniture, fixtures, and gaming machines represent significant capital investment that new owners would otherwise need to fund separately. These operational improvements dramatically reduce time-to-revenue and lower total acquisition costs for owner-operators compared to shell retail spaces requiring ground-up tenant improvements. The functional infrastructure justifies premium per-square-foot pricing relative to basic retail structures lacking these specialized hospitality features.
This is a rare opportunity to acquire a freestanding hospitality property on a prominent signalized corner along Lake Mead Boulevard, one of the Las Vegas Valley's major east-west corridors. Previously operated as a bar, lounge, restaurant, and gaming venue, the property features existing hospitality infrastructure that can meaningfully reduce reopening costs and compress time-to-market for an experienced operator.
Following foreclosure, the property is now vacant — creating a compelling entry point for an owner-user, investor, or hospitality group ready to reposition and capitalize on a highly visible Las Vegas address. With existing bar improvements, commercial kitchen infrastructure, ample on-site parking, and commanding street presence, this asset offers exceptional potential for restaurant, tavern, entertainment, nightlife, or adaptive commercial reuse (subject to applicable approvals).

Building Size
5,589 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1964
Price
$1,950,000
Price Per SF
$348.90
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.21
Lot Size
0.62 AC
Zoning
C-1 - Limited Commercial
Frontage
101’ on Lake Mead Blvd

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Signage
  • Signalized Intersection
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
139-21-612-065
Land Assessment
$29,614
Improvements Assessment
$145,582
Total Assessment
$175,196
  • Listing ID: 40480648

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 808 W Lake Mead Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89106