Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
810 Acacia Ave 4 Unit Apartment Building $1,595,000 ($398,750/Unit) 5.29% Cap Rate Oceanside, CA 92058



Investment Highlights
- Strong Unit Mix (All 2-Bedroom / 1-Bathroom Units)
- Strong Rent Upside (25% Rent Upside)
- Renovated Interiors (3 of 4 Units)
- Fully Parked (4 Open Stalls and Off Street Parking)
- New Roof, Electrical Panel, and Plumbing Lines
- Below Market Price/Unit (Comps all Above $400,000/Unit)
Executive Summary
CBRE is pleased to present our opinion of value of 810 Acacia Ave in Oceanside, CA. The property boasts a unit mix of four(4) 2-bedroom / 1-bathrooms. Located in a quiet pocket across the street from Jefferson Middle School, this 4-unit investment property offers a compelling opportunity in one of San Diego County’s most rapidly developing suburban markets. Oceanside, a coastal gem nestled between San Diego and Los Angeles, provides residents with a perfect blend of suburban comfort and urban accessibility via nearby Interstate 5 and State Route 76, making commutes to San Diego’s major employment hubs very easy. The property benefits from its central location, being just one mile from Oceanside’s iconic pier, where the weekly farmers’ market and other popular events draw visitors throughout the year. Local dining options within minutes include authentic Italian cuisine at Allmine, classic American fare at Rose Cafe, and numerous other choices reflecting Oceanside’s variety. The property is conveniently positioned near major retail centers, including Mission Marketplace and Oceanside Plaza Shopping Center, both within a 5-minute drive. With Oceanside’s population of approximately 180,000 residents and a steady annual growth rate, the area continues to attract both families and young professionals seeking more affordable housing options compared to coastal San Diego communities. 810 Acacia Ave is the ideal opportunity for first-time multifamily investors targeting bite-sized deals with easily rentable units, seasoned multifamily investors seeking the ease of management provided by the property’s strong unit mix or owner-users looking for long-term equity gains.
Data Room Click Here to Access
- Offering Memorandum
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) Click Here to Access |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Other Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Operating Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Property Facts
| Price | $1,595,000 | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $398,750 | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Cap Rate | 5.29% | Building Size | 3,570 SF |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 13.19 | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Units | 4 | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built/Renovated | 1963/2024 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 1.12/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3 | ||
| Price | $1,595,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $398,750 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 5.29% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 13.19 |
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Building Size | 3,570 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1963/2024 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.12/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3 |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
- Public Transportation
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 4 | $1,850 | 893 |
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 145-162-07 | Total Assessment | $286,205 |
| Land Assessment | $88,818 | Annual Taxes | ($1) ($0.00/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $197,387 | Tax Year | 2026 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
145-162-07
Land Assessment
$88,818
Improvements Assessment
$197,387
Total Assessment
$286,205
Annual Taxes
($1) ($0.00/SF)
Tax Year
2026
1 of 13
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
