Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
817 Jefferson Blvd
West Sacramento, CA 95691
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Prime visibility on Jefferson Blvd, within minutes of Downtown Sacramento and the Port of West Sacramento
- Seller will sign a 5 year lease at close on JUST this building $1.78/SF/Mo NNN
- Value-add retail assets with stable income and clear leasing upside or covered land plays primed for redevelopment
- Single-tenant retail building currently occupied by Liberty Safe
- Can be purchased with 829-849 Jefferson - multi-tenant center with mix of restaurants, retail, and service tenants
Executive Summary
Single-tenant retail building currently occupied by Liberty Safe, opportunity to re-tenant at market rents, reposition, or hold for redevelopment. Prime visibility on Jefferson Blvd, within minutes of Downtown Sacramento and the Port of West Sacramento. Seller will sign a 5 year lease at close for $1.78/SF/Mo NNN
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
8,168 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1970
Price
$2,670,000
Price Per SF
$326.89
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.32
Lot Size
0.58 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
C2 - General Commercial
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 067-310-018-000 | Improvements Assessment | $557,523 |
| Land Assessment | $188,344 | Total Assessment | $745,867 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
067-310-018-000
Land Assessment
$188,344
Improvements Assessment
$557,523
Total Assessment
$745,867
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map