Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

818 Vandalia St
Saint Paul, MN 55114
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Functional industrial facility featuring 49,202 square feet of building area—including office, mezzanine, and warehouse space.
  • Modern loading capabilities with five dock doors and four drive-in doors for versatile operations.
  • Excellent accessibility to I-94, I-35E, and Highway 280, connecting the entire Twin Cities metro area.
  • Enhanced infrastructure with 600 amp/277-480 volt 3-phase power and full sprinkler system.

Executive Summary

818 Vandalia Street offers a highly functional industrial facility in a central St. Paul location with easy access to major freeways including I-94, I-35E, and Highway 280, providing excellent connectivity throughout the Twin Cities metro. This property spans approximately 49,202 square feet, including a dedicated office suite, a mezzanine level, and an expansive warehouse with a 20-foot clear height and 31'6” x 24'8” column spacing.
Key operational features include five dock doors and four drive-in doors, supporting flexible logistics, distribution, and manufacturing uses. The site also offers 42 surface parking stalls, heavy power capacity at 600 amp/277-480 volt 3-phase, and a fully sprinklered interior for enhanced safety. Situated on 1.83 acres, the property delivers ample maneuvering area for trailers and efficient site circulation.
Positioned in an established industrial corridor, this location benefits from proximity to downtown Minneapolis and St. Paul, as well as regional transportation hubs like the Minneapolis-St. Paul International Airport and major freight routes, ensuring streamlined distribution capabilities. Zoned I2, the property supports a wide range of industrial occupancy.

Property Facts

Sale Type Owner User
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.83 AC
Rentable Building Area 51,624 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1973
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 0.79/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 20’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 5
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 4
Opportunity Zone Yes
Zoning I2 - General Industrial

Amenities

  • Fenced Lot

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
29-29-23-44-0016
Land Assessment
$827,800
Improvements Assessment
$4,078,900
Total Assessment
$4,906,700
  • Listing ID: 40362455

  • Date on Market: 5/1/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 818 Vandalia St, Saint Paul, MN 55114