Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
8181 State St
South Gate, CA 90280

Building Size
8,620 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1941/1990
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.57
Lot Size
0.35 AC
Zoning
SGCR*
Parking
15 Spaces (1.74 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
About 8181 STATE ST , SOUTH GATE, CA 90280
Great owner user property Currently the tenant pays approximately $4500.00 per month. Front retail portion of the building consist of Approximately 3000 sf plus 2000 sf mezzanine. Rear of the building is Approximately 5620 sf Projected Rents up to $9520.00 Per month.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6211-009-044 | Improvements Assessment | $372,892 |
| Land Assessment | $544,543 | Total Assessment | $917,435 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6211-009-044
Land Assessment
$544,543
Improvements Assessment
$372,892
Total Assessment
$917,435
Listing ID: 14568069
Date on Market: 12/6/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 8181 State St, South Gate, CA 90280
The Retail Property at 8181 State St, South Gate, CA 90280 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS