Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
820 E 70th St
Cleveland, OH 44103
32,767 Freestanding Industrial Building · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Excellent access to I-90 and Downtown Cleveland.
- Opportunity to own in a revitalized area.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1964 |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| Lot Size | 1.30 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 3 |
| Rentable Building Area | 37,767 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | GI-B3 - General Industry | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.30 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 37,767 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1964 |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 3 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | GI-B3 - General Industry |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $122,150 |
| Land Assessment | $30,065 | Total Assessment | $152,215 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 105-13-013
- 105-13-016
Land Assessment
$30,065
Improvements Assessment
$122,150
Total Assessment
$152,215
Listing ID: 19291496
Date on Market: 4/21/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 820 E 70th St, Cleveland, OH 44103
The St Clair-Superior Industrial Property at 820 E 70th St, Cleveland, OH 44103 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS