Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
831 King St 1,962 SF Industrial Building Cocoa, FL 32922 $344,000 ($175.33/SF)

Executive Summary
270 SF Showroom and office 1100 workshop Over head door both fron and rear Feneced yard
Property Facts
| Price | $344,000 | Lot Size | 0.22 AC |
| Price Per SF | $175.33 | Rentable Building Area | 1,962 SF |
| Sale Type | Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Sale Condition | Lease Option | Year Built | 1962 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | CG - General Commercial | ||
| Price | $344,000 |
| Price Per SF | $175.33 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Condition | Lease Option |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.22 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 1,962 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1962 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | CG - General Commercial |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 24-36-32-CB-00001.0-0001.00 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $0 | Total Assessment | $81,030 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
24-36-32-CB-00001.0-0001.00
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$81,030
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
831 King St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.