Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- FREE-STANDING ±13,552 SF FLEX BUILDING ON ±31,500 SF LOT
- Multiple private offices, conference rooms, restrooms, open area, mail room, multiple storage/flex rooms, kitchen/break room and server room
- Gated parking lot including 32 passenger stalls
- High quality, move in ready office space with clean rear warehouse
- Building is divisible with multiple points of entry
- 2 roll-up doors with punchouts possible for 2 more
Executive Summary
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Flex | Year Built | 1961 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.36/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.72 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Rentable Building Area | 13,552 SF | ||
| Zoning | I-I - Innovative Industrial for a variety of uses | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Flex |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.72 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 13,552 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1961 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.36/1,000 SF |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | I-I - Innovative Industrial for a variety of uses |
- Available
This property offers high-quality, move-in-ready office space with a clean rear warehouse and features multiple private offices, conference rooms, restrooms, an open area, mailroom, storage and flex rooms, kitchen/break room, and a server room, along with a divisible building layout providing multiple entry points, a gated parking lot with 32 passenger stalls, two roll-up doors with potential for two additional, full sprinkler coverage, 600-amp 240/120V 3-phase power (buyer to confirm), a backup power generator, seismic retrofitting, and zoning designated as innovative industrial to accommodate a variety of uses.
| Space | Size | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 13,552 SF | Flex | Full Build-Out | 30 Days |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 13,552 SF |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| 30 Days |
1st Floor
| Size | 13,552 SF |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | 30 Days |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 024-401-470 | Improvements Assessment | $429,047 |
| Land Assessment | $2,880,775 | Total Assessment | $3,309,822 |
Property Taxes
Presented by
838 Mitten Rd
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.