Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
8383 Baldwin St
Oakland, CA 94621
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Crane: 13
- Yard: 7,000 SF
Attachments
| Colliers OM 08.25.25 |
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1956 |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.4/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.80 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 28’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 24,700 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | IO - Green Zone | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.80 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 24,700 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1956 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.4/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 28’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| Zoning | IO - Green Zone |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $2,630,895 |
| Land Assessment | $264,430 | Total Assessment | $2,895,325 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 042-4318-018-00
- 042-4318-017-00
Land Assessment
$264,430
Improvements Assessment
$2,630,895
Total Assessment
$2,895,325
Listing ID: 36380034
Date on Market: 6/24/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 8383 Baldwin St, Oakland, CA 94621
The Outer East Oakland Industrial Property at 8383 Baldwin St, Oakland, CA 94621 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.