Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
8401 Brighton Rd
Commerce City, CO 80022
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1936 |
| Building Class | C | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 0.22 AC | Parking Ratio | 4.17/1,000 SF |
| Rentable Building Area | 2,400 SF | Clear Ceiling Height | 15’ |
| No. Stories | 1 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Zoning | I-1 - I-1 gives the building owner many approved uses by Adams County. The property is in unincorporated Adams County and in Henderson, Co. | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.22 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 2,400 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1936 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 4.17/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 15’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Zoning | I-1 - I-1 gives the building owner many approved uses by Adams County. The property is in unincorporated Adams County and in Henderson, Co. |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Bus Line
- Mezzanine
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1721-29-2-00-034 | Improvements Assessment | $126,050 |
| Land Assessment | $23,950 | Total Assessment | $150,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1721-29-2-00-034
Land Assessment
$23,950
Improvements Assessment
$126,050
Total Assessment
$150,000
Listing ID: 3695028
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 8401 Brighton Rd, Commerce City, CO 80022
The Industrial Property at 8401 Brighton Rd, Commerce City, CO 80022 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Sunnyside Industrial Properties
- I-70 Corridor Industrial Properties
- Lower Broomfield Industrial Properties
- Sun Valley Industrial Properties
- Midtown Denver Industrial Properties
- Norfolk Glen Industrial Properties