Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prime location just steps from La Mesa’s shops, restaurants, and trolley stop
  • Professional setting with modern layout and timeless charm
  • Charming, walkable neighborhood with high foot traffic and easy free
  • Available Now

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste D
  • 315 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Rent: $1,500/mo and includes utilities. Newer flooring, lighting and paint. Private half-bath. Coffee station alcove. Private entrance.

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Private Restrooms
  • Accent Lighting
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 2nd Floor, Ste C
  • 970 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $22.32 /SF/YR $1.86 /SF/MO $21,650 /YR $1,804 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Rent: $1,800/month + Utilities. 3 private offices plus conference room and reception area. Private bath.

  • Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities
  • 3 Private Offices
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Reception Area
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste D 315 SF Negotiable Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Office Full Build-Out Now
2nd Floor, Ste C 970 SF Negotiable $22.32 /SF/YR $1.86 /SF/MO $21,650 /YR $1,804 /MO Office Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor, Ste D

Size
315 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste C

Size
970 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$22.32 /SF/YR $1.86 /SF/MO $21,650 /YR $1,804 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste D

Size 315 SF

• Accent Lighting

2nd Floor, Ste C

Size 970 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $22.32 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 3 Private Offices
  • Reception Area

Property Overview

Office Suites for Lease – Prime Location in Historic Downtown La Mesa 2 Suites Available: Suite C (2nd Floor): 970-sf - $1,800/mo + Utilities Suite D (1st floor): 315-sf - $1,500/mo Utilities Included Discover a professional and flexible office environment in the heart of Historic Downtown La Mesa. Located on the second floor of a charming four-unit office building, these beautifully laid-out suites are ideal for a wide range of businesses—law firms, creative agencies, therapists, tech start-ups, and more. Dedicated parking lot with 13 spaces.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1991
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
3,566 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
1,783 SF

Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Good public transit
60/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40173875

  • Date on Market: 4/16/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8419 La Mesa Blvd, La Mesa, CA 91942

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!