Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
848 S 2nd St
Philadelphia, PA 19147

Building Size
3,660 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1915/2006
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
1.68
Lot Size
0.05 AC
Zoning
C-1
Frontage
19’ on 2nd St
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Restaurant
About 848 S 2ND ST , PHILADELPHIA, PA 19147
Rights to ownership of Liquor License Estimated Liquor License Value $185,000 Established Highly Desirable Neighborhood Turn key Condition Easy Management Easy Collections New roof (2016)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 871504130 | Improvements Assessment | $598,000 |
| Land Assessment | $149,500 | Total Assessment | $747,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
871504130
Land Assessment
$149,500
Improvements Assessment
$598,000
Total Assessment
$747,500
Listing ID: 14017167
Date on Market: 10/9/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 848 S 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
The Queen Village-Pennsport Retail Property at 848 S 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19147 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS