Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
851 E Gerard Ave
Merced, CA 95341
Land For Sale
·
7.00 AC

Investment Highlights
- Very private 7 acres
- Home and a shop
- Zoned m2
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 7.00 AC |
| Property Subtype | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Proposed Use | Industrial | ||
| Zoning | M-2 - M2 zoning | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Proposed Use | Industrial |
| Total Lot Size | 7.00 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | M-2 - M2 zoning |
Description
Private Ranch style property featuring m2 zoning and 7 acres with a 1500 sqft home and a shop. Ready for any business venture you have i. Mind.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 259-150-044 | Improvements Assessment | $81,181 |
| Land Assessment | $465,445 | Total Assessment | $546,626 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
259-150-044
Land Assessment
$465,445
Improvements Assessment
$81,181
Total Assessment
$546,626
Listing ID: 21499939
Date on Market: 11/13/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 851 E Gerard Ave, Merced, CA 95341
The Land Property at 851 E Gerard Ave, Merced, CA 95341 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS