Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
851 Glenwood Ave
Cincinnati, OH 45229
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
15 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 15 | Lot Size | 0.38 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 8,483 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 0% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1968 |
| Zoning | RMX | ||
| No. Units | 15 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.38 AC |
| Building Size | 8,483 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 0% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1968 |
| Zoning | RMX |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 108-0001-0108 | Improvements Assessment | $150,395 |
| Land Assessment | $22,050 | Total Assessment | $172,445 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
108-0001-0108
Land Assessment
$22,050
Improvements Assessment
$150,395
Total Assessment
$172,445
Listing ID: 3770391
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 851 Glenwood Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229
The Avondale Multifamily Property at 851 Glenwood Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS