Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
8626 G St
Oakland, CA 94621
8626 G St · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Rentable Building Area | 7,500 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | No. Stories | 3 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1996 |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| Zoning | Green Zone | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 7,500 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1996 |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| Zoning | Green Zone |
About 8626 G ST , OAKLAND, CA 94621
Heavy industrial property with HIGH CEILINGS. The property off the I-880 and 98th Avenue/Oakland Airport exit. Located near the intersection of 87th St and G St.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 042-4283-014-02 | Improvements Assessment | $530,600 |
| Land Assessment | $318,360 | Total Assessment | $848,960 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
042-4283-014-02
Land Assessment
$318,360
Improvements Assessment
$530,600
Total Assessment
$848,960
Listing ID: 5160639
Date on Market: 12/12/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 8626 G St, Oakland, CA 94621
The Highland Industrial Property at 8626 G St, Oakland, CA 94621 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS