Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 3-Phase Power.
  • Excellent Access to 1-15 & I-805.
  • Building is Demisable.
  • Skylights Throughout Warehouse.

Executive Summary

+/-4610 SF industrial owner/user opportunity located in the Miramar submarket of San Diego. Property features include 3-phase power, 14' clear height, two 10' x 12' grade loading doors, one 6' x 8' grade level door, and fenced outside storage area, skylights, and concrete tilt-up construction. Convenient access to I-15 and I-805 via Miramar Rd. Building is demisable.

Property Facts

Price $2,135,000
Price Per SF $463.12
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.12 AC
Rentable Building Area 4,610 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1980
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 2.6/1,000 SF
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2
Zoning IL-2-1 - Light Industrial

Amenities

  • Storage Space
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
343-200-17
Land Assessment
$238,953
Improvements Assessment
$278,785
Total Assessment
$517,738
  • Listing ID: 40480757

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8646 Commerce Ave, San Diego, CA 92121