This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

8665 Harrison St
Sandy, UT 84070
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 0.5-Acre Private, Fenced Lot
  • Many recent improvements such as new pavement and new HVAC throughout
  • Industrial sink, bathroom with shower, temp control in detached building
  • 10 Parking Stalls
  • Loading: two (2) ground level doors (11’x11')

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Service
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.50 AC
Rentable Building Area 5,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1972
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 1.6/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 14’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning CI - Zoning: CI (Clean Industrial Zone)

Parcel Number
27-01-201-003-0000
Land Assessment
$410,200
Improvements Assessment
$420,100
Total Assessment
$830,300
  • Listing ID: 38411515

  • Date on Market: 11/11/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8665 Harrison St, Sandy, UT 84070