Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
8666-8668 Wilshire Blvd
Beverly Hills, CA 90211
FOR SALE: Prime Beverly Hills Creative Office · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
- Signalized Intersection
About 8666-8668 WILSHIRE BLVD , BEVERLY HILLS, CA 90211
BUILDING SIZE: Approximately 7,247 SF (per assessor) ASKING PRICE: $7,600,000 LAND SIZE: Approximately 7,626 Sf PARKING: Rear of building - accommodates up to 14 vehicles Zoning/APN: BHC3/1333-018-009 YEAR BUILT: 1939/Renovated 2011 - Phenomenal Wilshire Boulevard Location - One Block East of Robertson - Free-Standing Building with Parking On-Site - Possible Opportunity for An Owner/User - Proforma NOI $223,057.00 - Phenomenal Wilshire Boulevard Location - One Block East of Robertson
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4333-018-009 | Improvements Assessment | $1,479,176 |
| Land Assessment | $6,826,975 | Total Assessment | $8,306,151 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 6946350
Date on Market: 4/26/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 8666-8668 Wilshire Blvd, Beverly Hills, CA 90211
The Retail Property at 8666-8668 Wilshire Blvd, Beverly Hills, CA 90211 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Los Angeles Mixed Use Properties
- Mid-Wilshire Mixed Use Properties
- Koreatown Mixed Use Properties
- Greater Culver City Mixed Use Properties
- Northeast Los Angeles Mixed Use Properties
- Chandler Park Mixed Use Properties
- Northwest District Mixed Use Properties