Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
8700 De Soto Ave
Canoga Park, CA 91304
Park Place Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
61 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 61 | Lot Size | 1.80 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 43,492 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1987/2011 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 2.8/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3, Los Angeles | ||
| No. Units | 61 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.80 AC |
| Building Size | 43,492 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1987/2011 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.8/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3, Los Angeles |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2780-002-017 | Improvements Assessment | $12,004,098 |
| Land Assessment | $7,964,803 | Total Assessment | $19,968,901 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2780-002-017
Land Assessment
$7,964,803
Improvements Assessment
$12,004,098
Total Assessment
$19,968,901
Listing ID: 9659494
Date on Market: 10/19/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 8700 De Soto Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304
The Multifamily Property at 8700 De Soto Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.