Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 4th Floor
  • 5,296 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $25.98 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $137,611 /YR HT-HC $11,468 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $8,601 /YR $716.72 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
4th Floor 5,296 SF 3/6/9 $25.98 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $137,611 /YR HT-HC $11,468 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

4th Floor

Size
5,296 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$25.98 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $137,611 /YR HT-HC $11,468 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

4th Floor

Size 5,296 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $25.98 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $8,601 /YR $716.72 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

Discover these offices of approximately 492 sq. m available for rent on the 4th floor of a high-end building, ideally located in the heart of the prestigious Brotteaux district in Lyon's 6th arrondissement. This property offers excellent accessibility thanks to its immediate proximity to public transportation, with Metro Line A just a 5-minute walk away and Line B an 8-minute walk, making daily commutes convenient for your team. You will benefit from a sought-after and recognized address near major thoroughfares such as Cours Vitton, Boulevard des Brotteaux, and Rue Masséna. The offices are equipped with high-quality features, including an elevator, a kitchen, private restrooms, reversible air conditioning, and collective gas heating, providing a comfortable and modern work environment. Carpet tile flooring and ERP access further enhance the appeal of this space. Set up your business in an exceptional location that combines accessibility, comfort, and visibility within a dynamic sector of Lyon. Key Features: - Immediate proximity to public transportation - Quick access to major roadways - Elevator - ERP access - Private restrooms - Kitchen area - Collective gas heating - Reversible air conditioning - Carpet tile flooring - Highly sought-after address in Lyon's 6th arrondissement - Vibrant Brotteaux district Location/Transportation: - Close to Cours Vitton - Close to Boulevard des Brotteaux - Close to Rue Masséna - Metro Line A, Masséna station