Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
88 Great Hill Rd
Naugatuck, CT 06770
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Year Built | 1978 |
| Building Class | B | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Lot Size | 2.20 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Rentable Building Area | 10,152 SF | ||
| Zoning | Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 2.20 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 10,152 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1978 |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | Industrial |
About 88 GREAT HILL RD , NAUGATUCK, CT 06770
Modern freestanding 10,152 s/f manufacturing facility on 2.2 acres. +/- 1,100 s/f finished office and fully air conditioned. Great business park location minutes to Route 8. 800 amps of power, well distributed and air lines. Well maintained and new membrane roof (2013). Enterprise corridor may offer significant tax incentives. Naugatuck Industrial Park.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | NAUG-000100-C012262E-000017 | Improvements Assessment | $350,000 |
| Land Assessment | $74,340 | Total Assessment | $424,340 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 3660017
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 88 Great Hill Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770
The Seymour/Naugatuck/Ansonia Industrial Property at 88 Great Hill Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.