Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
8800-8880 Miramar Pky
Miramar, FL 33025
Miramar Shoppes · Retail Property For Sale

- General Retail Storefront
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
18,471 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2007
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.18
Lot Size
2.30 AC
Zoning
B-1 - Neighborhood Business District
Parking
75 Spaces (4.06 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
600’ on Miramar Pkwy & Douglas Rd
Amenities
- Corner Lot
- Signalized Intersection
- Monument Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 51-41-28-22-0010 | Improvements Assessment | $2,722,310 |
| Land Assessment | $1,863,280 | Total Assessment | $4,585,590 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
51-41-28-22-0010
Land Assessment
$1,863,280
Improvements Assessment
$2,722,310
Total Assessment
$4,585,590
Listing ID: 33904316
Date on Market: 11/17/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 8800-8880 Miramar Pky, Miramar, FL 33025
The Miramar Park Retail Property at 8800-8880 Miramar Pky, Miramar, FL 33025 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Gratigny Red Retail Buildings
- Seaboard Industrial Park Retail Buildings
- West Little River Retail Buildings
- Pinewood Retail Buildings
- Royal Poinciana Retail Buildings
- Downtown Miami Retail Buildings
- South Beach Retail Buildings