Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
8802-8808 5th Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11209
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
9,150 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1956
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.42
Lot Size
0.50 AC
Zoning
C8-2
Parking
20 Spaces (2.18 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
85’ on 5th Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 06065-0028 | Improvements Assessment | $2,226,600 |
| Land Assessment | $292,500 | Total Assessment | $2,519,100 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
06065-0028
Land Assessment
$292,500
Improvements Assessment
$2,226,600
Total Assessment
$2,519,100
Listing ID: 3613856
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 8802-8808 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209
The Bay Ridge Retail Property at 8802-8808 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS