Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
8935 Orion Ave
North Hills, CA 91343
Thirty-Three North | 33 Units | Built in 2017 · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
33 Units

Investment Highlights
- Newer Construction (2017 Built)
- 4.64% Rate Loan Assumption
- Individual Meters for All Utilities
- Not Subject to Any Rent Control
- Great Unit Mix of 1, 2, & 3 Beds
- Open Floor Plans w/ Balconies
Property Facts
| No. Units | 33 | Building Size | 34,674 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 2017 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 1.5/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.46 AC | ||
| Zoning | LAR3 - 0500 - 5 Or More Apts or Units | ||
| No. Units | 33 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.46 AC |
| Building Size | 34,674 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 2017 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.5/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAR3 - 0500 - 5 Or More Apts or Units |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 9 | $1,881 | 726 |
| 2+2 | 21 | $2,196 | 1,034 |
| 3+2 | 3 | $2,800 | 1,374 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2654-001-053 | Improvements Assessment | $10,849,496 |
| Land Assessment | $701,908 | Total Assessment | $11,551,404 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2654-001-053
Land Assessment
$701,908
Improvements Assessment
$10,849,496
Total Assessment
$11,551,404
Listing ID: 27171880
Date on Market: 11/22/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 8935 Orion Ave, North Hills, CA 91343
The North Hills East Multifamily Property at 8935 Orion Ave, North Hills, CA 91343 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- West San Fernando Valley Apartment Buildings
- North San Fernando Valley Apartment Buildings
- Central San Fernando Vly Apartment Buildings
- Valley Glen Apartment Buildings
- North Hills East Apartment Buildings
- North Hills West Apartment Buildings
- Media Center Apartment Buildings
- Northwest District Apartment Buildings
- Granada Hills South Apartment Buildings