Share This Listing

Message

908 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 1028
  • 2,831 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $38,713 /YR HT-HC $3,226 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.06 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $8,672 /YR $722.63 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.30 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $6,504 /YR $541.97 /MO
  • 1st Floor, Ste 1028
  • 3,875 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $52,991 /YR HT-HC $4,416 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.06 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $11,870 /YR $989.15 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.30 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $8,902 /YR $741.87 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste 1028 2,831 SF 3/6/9 $13.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $38,713 /YR HT-HC $3,226 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor, Ste 1028 3,875 SF 3/6/9 $13.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $52,991 /YR HT-HC $4,416 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground, Ste 1028

Size
2,831 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $38,713 /YR HT-HC $3,226 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 1028

Size
3,875 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $52,991 /YR HT-HC $4,416 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 1028

Size 2,831 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.67 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.06 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $8,672 /YR $722.63 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.30 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $6,504 /YR $541.97 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

1st Floor, Ste 1028

Size 3,875 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.67 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.06 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $11,870 /YR $989.15 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.30 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $8,902 /YR $741.87 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

CGI REAL ESTATE LYON offers spacious and functional office spaces for rent starting at approximately 263 m², located in SAINT PRIEST, directly accessible from the A43. These premises, in excellent condition, are fully equipped, partitioned, and air-conditioned, providing a comfortable and ready-to-use work environment for your teams. This is an ideal opportunity to establish your business in a dynamic and easily accessible area at the gateway to Lyon. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Security deposit: 3 months excluding VAT - Rent and charges: Quarterly and in advance Features: - Archives - Server rack - Partitioned offices - Movable partitions - Kitchen - IT room - Open space - Meeting room

Year Built
2019
Building Height
3 Stories
Building Size
6,706 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
16,609 SF
Parking
118 Surface Parking Spaces

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40501896

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 9 Allée Irène Joliot Curie, 69800 Saint-Priest