Your email has been sent.
9 Lake Bellevue Dr - Nine Lake Bellevue 1,103 - 2,337 SF Condo Units Offered at $1,200,000 - $2,500,000 Per Unit in Bellevue, WA 98005

Data Room Click Here to Access
- Offering Memorandum
8 Units Available
Unit 104+106
| Unit Size | 2,305 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $2,500,000 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $1,084.60 | No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
| Unit Size | 2,305 SF |
| Price | $2,500,000 |
| Price Per SF | $1,084.60 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
Description
Unit 104+106
Suite 104 (1,477 RSF) available for owner/user w/ 5 months notice.
Suite 104+106 available for owner/user w/ 6 months notice.
Rental Income:
Suite 106 Rent (828 SF) = $2,912.00/mo, Full Service
Operating Expenses:
2026 HOA Dues = $1,920.86/mo
2026 Property Taxes = +$1,372.82/mo
Total Est 2026 OpEx* = $3,293.68/mo
*plus Unit’s Janitorial/Electricity
Unit Features
¦ 2 Reserved Parking Stalls
¦ Dedicated Rooftop HVAC Unit (2017)
¦ Ceiling HVAC Unit (2020)
Sale Notes
Highlights:
Income-producing asset with in-place tenant (Suite 106) providing immediate cash flow
Owner-user opportunity with ability to occupy remaining space (Suite 104) with ~6 months’ notice
Functional layout with private offices, open work area, and reception
Deck with views of Lake Bellevue
2 reserved parking stalls
Updated HVAC systems (rooftop unit 2017; ceiling unit 2020)
Full-service rent in place; stable operating profile
Positioning:
Ideal for an owner-user seeking to offset occupancy costs with rental income or an investor targeting stable, small-suite office product in Bellevue.
Nine Lake Bellevue - Exterior
Unit 105
| Unit Size | 1,801 SF | Condo Use | Medical |
| Price | $1,950,000 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $1,082.73 | No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
| Unit Size | 1,801 SF |
| Price | $1,950,000 |
| Price Per SF | $1,082.73 |
| Condo Use | Medical |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
Description
Operating Expenses:
2026 HOA Dues = $1,506.84/mo
2026 Property Taxes = +$1,072.16/mo
Total Est 2026 OpEx* = $2,579.00/mo
*plus Unit’s Janitorial/Electricity
Unit Features:
¦ 2 Reserved Parking Stalls
¦ Dedicated Rooftop HVAC Unit (2015)
¦ Ceiling HVAC Unit (2015)
Sale Notes
Highlights:
Medical/office buildout in place with multiple exam rooms, consultation space, and reception area
Functional layout includes waiting area, kitchenette, and admin support space
Well-suited for medical, dental, or professional office users
2 reserved parking stalls
Updated HVAC systems (rooftop and ceiling units – 2015)
Efficient single-tenant layout with minimal reconfiguration needed
Positioning:
Strong opportunity for a future owner-user seeking plug-and-play medical/office space in Bellevue, or an investor targeting high-demand healthcare-oriented product with lease-up potential.
Nine Lake Bellevue - Exterior
Unit 113
| Unit Size | 1,575 SF | Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $1,650,000 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $1,047.62 | No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
| Unit Size | 1,575 SF |
| Price | $1,650,000 |
| Price Per SF | $1,047.62 |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
Description
Unit 113
Suite 115 (903 RSF) available immediately
Suite 113+115 (1,575 RSF) available September 1, 2029
Rental Income:
Suite 113 Rent (672 RSF) = $2,210.00/mo, Full Service
Operating Expenses:
2026 HOA Dues = $1,307.40/mo
2026 Property Taxes = +$922.70/mo
Total Est 2026 OpEx* = $2,230.10/mo
*plus Unit’s Janitorial/Electricity
Unit Features:
¦ 2 Reserved Parking Stalls
¦ Dedicated Rooftop HVAC Unit (2017)
¦ Ceiling HVAC Unit (2020)
Sale Notes
Highlights:
Income in place from Suite 113 with full-service rent providing immediate cash flow
Owner-user opportunity with Suite 115 (±903 RSF) available for occupancy
Functional layout featuring open work area, private rooms, and kitchenette
Well-suited for medical or office use with existing improvements
2 reserved parking stalls
Updated HVAC systems (rooftop unit 2017; ceiling unit 2020)
Stable operating expenses with predictable ownership costs
Positioning:
Ideal for an owner-user seeking partial occupancy with income offset, or an investor targeting small-bay office/medical product in a high-demand Bellevue submarket.
9 Lake - Suite 113 (1)
20241118_142157
Unit 114+116
| Unit Size | 2,327 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $2,500,000 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $1,074.34 | No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
| Unit Size | 2,327 SF |
| Price | $2,500,000 |
| Price Per SF | $1,074.34 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
Description
Unit 114+116
Suite 114 (1,164 RSF) available for owner/user occupancy immediately.
Suite 114+116 available for owner/user occupancy December 1, 2029.
Rental Income:
Suite 116 Rent (1,163 RSF) = $3,613.00/mo, Full Service
Operating Expenses:
2026 HOA Dues = $$1,920.86/mo
2026 Property Taxes = +$1,375.67/mo
Total Est 2026 OpEx* =$3,296.53/mo
*plus Unit’s Janitorial/Electricity
Unit Features:
¦ 2 Reserved Parking Stalls
¦ Dedicated Rooftop HVAC Unit (2016)
¦ Ceiling HVAC Unit (2017)
Sale Notes
Unit 114+116
Rental Income:
Suite 116 Rent (1,163 RSF) = $3,613.00/mo, Full Service
Operating Expenses:
2026 HOA Dues = $$1,920.86/mo
2026 Property Taxes = +$1,375.67/mo
Total Est 2026 OpEx* =$3,296.53/mo
*plus Unit’s Janitorial/Electricity
Unit Features:
¦ 2 Reserved Parking Stalls
¦ Dedicated Rooftop HVAC Unit (2016)
¦ Ceiling HVAC Unit (2017)
20250702_101319
20260206_111924
20260206_111940
20260206_112002
Suite 116 Picture
Unit 118
| Unit Size | 2,126 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $2,500,000 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $1,175.92 | No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
| Unit Size | 2,126 SF |
| Price | $2,500,000 |
| Price Per SF | $1,175.92 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
Description
Unit 118
Operating Expenses:
2026 HOA Dues = $1,755.16/mo
2026 Property Taxes = +$1,286.35/mo
Total Est 2026 OpEx* = $3,041.51/mo
*plus Unit’s Janitorial/Electricity
Unit Features:
¦ 2 Reserved Parking Stalls
¦ Dedicated Rooftop HVAC Unit (2011)
¦ Ceiling HVAC Unit (2017)
Sale Notes
Highlights:
Full-floor style layout with efficient mix of private offices, executive offices, conference room, and open work area
Lake Bellevue views with access to deck space
Strong owner-user opportunity with future occupancy or lease-up flexibility
2 reserved parking stalls
Functional plan includes reception area, break room, and telecom room
HVAC systems in place (rooftop unit 2011; ceiling unit 2017)
Stable operating profile with predictable expenses
Positioning:
Ideal for an owner-user planning ahead or an investor seeking well-located Bellevue office product with upside through future occupancy or leasing.
9 Lake - Suite 120 - Kitchen Area
9 Lake - Suite 118 Private Office
Unit 120
| Unit Size | 1,103 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $1,200,000 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $1,087.94 | No. Parking Spaces | 1 |
| Unit Size | 1,103 SF |
| Price | $1,200,000 |
| Price Per SF | $1,087.94 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 1 |
Description
Operating Expenses:
2026 HOA Dues = $912.10/mo
2026 Property Taxes = +$669.33 /mo
Total Est 2026 OpEx* = $1,581.43/mo
*plus Unit’s Janitorial/Electricity
Unit Features:
¦ 1 Reserved Parking Stall
¦ Dedicated Rooftop HVAC Unit (2015)
¦ Ceiling HVAC Unit (2017)
Sale Notes
Highlights:
100% vacant – ideal for owner-user seeking immediate occupancy
Efficient layout with conference room, private offices, open work area, and kitchen
Rare small-bay condo opportunity in Bellevue office/medical corridor
1 reserved parking stall
Updated HVAC systems (rooftop unit 2015; ceiling unit 2017)
Competitive operating expenses with predictable ownership costs
Positioning:
Well-suited for a small business or professional user looking to own vs. lease in a supply-constrained Bellevue market with immediate usability.
20260206_110542
20260206_110920
20260206_111114
20260206_111230
20260206_111254
Unit 213
| Unit Size | 1,571 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $1,575,000 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $1,002.55 | No. Parking Spaces | 1 |
| Unit Size | 1,571 SF |
| Price | $1,575,000 |
| Price Per SF | $1,002.55 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 1 |
Description
Price: $1,575,000
Size: 1,571 RSF
ProRata Share of Condo: 4.2516%
Operating Expenses
HOA Dues: $1,318.80/mo
2026 Property Taxes: $922.70/mo
Total Est 2026 OpEx*: $2,241.50/mo
*plus Unit’s Janitorial/Electricity
Unit Features
¦ 1 Reserved Parking Stall
¦ Dedicated HVAC Unit (2017)
Sale Notes
Price: $1,575,000
Size: 1,571 RSF
ProRata Share of Condo: 4.2516%
Operating Expenses
HOA Dues: $1,318.80/mo
2026 Property Taxes: $922.70/mo
Total Est 2026 OpEx*: $2,241.50/mo
*plus Unit’s Janitorial/Electricity
Unit Features
¦ 1 Reserved Parking Stall
¦ Dedicated HVAC Unit (2017)
Unit 214+216
| Unit Size | 2,337 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $2,500,000 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $1,069.75 |
| Unit Size | 2,337 SF |
| Price | $2,500,000 |
| Price Per SF | $1,069.75 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
5 private offices, copy room and break room.
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 31,200 SF | Typical Floor Size | 15,600 SF |
| Property Type | Office | Year Built | 1982 |
| Building Class | B | Lot Size | 2.79 AC |
| Floors | 2 | Parking Ratio | 4/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | O, Bellevue - Professional office | ||
| Total Building Size | 31,200 SF |
| Property Type | Office |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 15,600 SF |
| Year Built | 1982 |
| Lot Size | 2.79 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 4/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | O, Bellevue - Professional office |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Pond
- Restaurant
- Signage
- Balcony
- Fiber Optic Internet
Presented by
9 Lake Bellevue Dr - Nine Lake Bellevue
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.