Share This Listing

Message

942 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Building Size
6,925 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1982
Percent Leased
75%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
3,462 SF
Building FAR
0.32
Lot Size
0.50 AC
Zoning
EH
Parking
26 Spaces (3.66 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Space Availability

  • Space
  • Size
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 2nd Fl-Ste 200
  • 1,747 SF
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Prime Office Space for Lease Near Downtown Redmond First-floor office space available near 85th St, ideally suited for professionals seeking a convenient, high-visibility location in Redmond. Previously used by a law office and real estate firm, this versatile space offers a welcoming environment for your business. Key Highlights: Excellent Location: Positioned close to downtown Redmond, with strong foot traffic and convenient transit access, including proximity to the East Link Light Rail and Redmond Transit Center. Abundant Amenities: Just steps from a wide range of retail, dining, grocery options, parks, and other services. Ample Parking: Generous on-site parking for you and your clients. Take advantage of this highly sought-after location to grow your business and provide a convenient experience for your clients.

Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Fl-Ste 200 1,747 SF Office Full Build-Out Now

2nd Fl-Ste 200

Size
1,747 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Fl-Ste 200

Size 1,747 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

Moderately walkable
70/100
Very drivable
80/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
671970-0160
Land Assessment
$3,672,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,000
Total Assessment
$3,673,000
  • Listing ID: 40500188

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 16455 NE 85th St, Redmond, WA 98052