Your email has been sent.
9 Rue Benjamin Franklin 2,583 SF of Space Available in 31140 Launaguet

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Spaces(2)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Space is in Excellent Condition
-
Rental Charges: $1.13 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,587 /YR $132.22 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.13 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,587 /YR $132.22 /MO
- Finished Ceilings: 9’10”
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 9’10”
-
Rental Charges: $1.13 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,343 /YR $111.88 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.13 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,343 /YR $111.88 /MO
- Space is in Excellent Condition
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground - BAT A - CELLULE A3 | 1,399 SF | Negotiable | $11.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,622 /YR HT-HC $1,385 /MO HT-HC | Flex | - | Now |
| 1st Floor, Ste BAT A - CELLULE A3 | 1,184 SF | Negotiable | $11.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $14,065 /YR HT-HC $1,172 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
Ground - BAT A - CELLULE A3
| Size |
| 1,399 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $11.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,622 /YR HT-HC $1,385 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor, Ste BAT A - CELLULE A3
| Size |
| 1,184 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $11.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $14,065 /YR HT-HC $1,172 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground - BAT A - CELLULE A3
| Size | 1,399 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$11.88 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Finished Ceilings: 9’10”
1st Floor, Ste BAT A - CELLULE A3
| Size | 1,184 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$11.88 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Finished Ceilings: 9’10”
- Space is in Excellent Condition
Property Overview
Within the Triasis business area in Launaguet (Northeast of Toulouse), the VALTEOS agency offers a mixed-use space of 240 m² for rent in a new multi-tenant building. The property includes a large office area on the first floor, which is fitted but not partitioned, as well as a ground floor storage space with a ceiling height of 3 meters, accessible via a pedestrian door and a sectional door. Monthly rent including charges and property tax: 2,620 Euros excluding VAT. Annual rent: 26,400 Euros/year (110 Euros/m²/year) Annual charges: 2,520 Euros/year (11 Euros/m²/year) - Lease type: Sublease - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Tax: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly and in advance - Maneuvering area - Located in an industrial zone - Unit within a multi-tenant site - Enclosed and secure site, heavy vehicle access - Bicycle parking, pétanque area - WAREHOUSE SECTION - Electric sectional door 3x3m - Ground floor ADA-compliant restroom - Double-skin cladding - Height under mezzanine: +/-3m - OFFICE SECTION - PVC flooring with wood effect - LED paving lights - False ceiling tiles - Reversible air conditioning - High and low current via peripheral ducts
Property Facts
Presented by
9 Rue Benjamin Franklin
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.