Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
901 Madison St
Seattle, WA 98104
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
5,961 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1908
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.78
Lot Size
0.18 AC
Zoning
NC3P160
Frontage
- 81’ on 9th Ave
- 134’ on Madison St
Amenities
- Bus Line
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 197920-0285 | Improvements Assessment | $1,000 |
| Land Assessment | $4,961,200 | Total Assessment | $4,962,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
197920-0285
Land Assessment
$4,961,200
Improvements Assessment
$1,000
Total Assessment
$4,962,200
Listing ID: 12766013
Date on Market: 6/5/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 901 Madison St, Seattle, WA 98104
The First Hill Retail Property at 901 Madison St, Seattle, WA 98104 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS