Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Executive Summary

4,000 SF on 0.09 Acres for Sale.

Attachments

905 N Broad_S

Building Size
4,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1966
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
1.00
Lot Size
0.09 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
CMX4 - Center City Commercial Mixed-Use (City of Philadelphia)
Frontage
28’ on N Broad Street

• Lorem Ipsum
  • Jan 0000
Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease Type Lease End
Peanuts Retailer - - Lorem Ipsum Jan 0000
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Fairly drivable
40/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Parcel Number
882250121
Land Assessment
$82,000
Improvements Assessment
$328,000
Total Assessment
$410,000
  • Listing ID: 40616263

  • Date on Market: 5/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 905 N Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19123