Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
905 W Main St 2,086 SF Retail Building Sterling, CO 80751 $499,000 ($239.21/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Seller finance option
Executive Summary
Owner willing to finance with 20 % down. @ 5.89% for 7 yrs & a ballon payment then.
Lease option @ $3500.00 a month NNN with a 5 yr lease with four 5 yr options.
Building Size
2,086 SF
Year Built/Renovated
1974/2006
Price
$499,000
Price Per SF
$239.21
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.11
Lot Size
0.43 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
C - Commercial
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 3527000 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $0 | Total Assessment | $83,840 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
3527000
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$83,840
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Ronco LLC
905 W Main St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.