Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Strata retail and commercial complex with multiple individual shop units
  • On-site parking provided to service the retail tenancies
  • Ground-level retail layout with direct street frontage to Waminda Avenue
  • Located within an established neighbourhood shopping strip in Campbelltown

Executive Summary

91–107 Waminda Avenue, Campbelltown is a strata-titled retail and commercial complex located within an established neighbourhood shopping strip in the Campbelltown area. The property provides multiple ground-level retail spaces arranged across a single-storey building, providing individual shopfront exposure to Waminda Avenue. The complex accommodates a range of retail and service-oriented occupiers and includes on-site parking for customers and staff. The property is situated within close proximity to Campbelltown town centre and surrounding residential catchments, with access to public transport services operating along Waminda Avenue and nearby connecting roads. The surrounding locality is characterised by a mix of residential development, education facilities, and local retail uses, supporting ongoing commercial activity in the area.

1 Unit Available

Unit Shop 7

Unit Size 979 SF
Price $430,139
Price Per SF $439.37
Condo Use Retail
Sale Type Investment
Description

Suite 7 at 91–105 Waminda Avenue, Campbelltown is a strata-titled ground-floor retail/commercial unit with an approximate building area of 91 sqms.

The premises includes an estimated 6-metre shopfront frontage to Waminda Avenue and is currently configured for retail or service-based use. The suite is leased to a barber shop and forms part of an established retail strip containing multiple strata premises.

Sale Notes

Shop 7/91–105 Waminda Avenue, Campbelltown is offered for sale at a guide of $594,000. The asset comprises a 91 square metre strata commercial unit positioned within a neighbourhood retail strip along Waminda Avenue.

The property is currently leased, generating an annual income of $27,033.60 including GST, with the lease expiring in February 2029. The sale offering may suit investors seeking an income-producing strata retail asset or owner-occupiers, subject to lease and acquisition considerations.

Floorplan: Shop 7
Retail interior
Retail interior
Back room
View Photo Floorplan: Shop 7
View Photo Retail interior
View Photo Retail interior
View Photo Back room

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 4,865 SF
Property Type Retail (Condo)
Property Subtype Storefront
Building Class C
Floors 1
Typical Floor Size 4,865 SF
Lot Size 0.52 AC
Parking Ratio 5.32/1,000 SF
  • Listing ID: 40256417