Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
9143 Perkins St
Pico Rivera, CA 90660

- Heating - Electric
About 9143 PERKINS ST , PICO RIVERA, CA 90660
State of the art free-standing building constructed in 2009. Completely gated with iron fencing for added security and privacy. The building has a total of 15,791 sqft and features a warehouse that is approximately 14,291 sqft with 21’ ceilings and two 15 feet high roll-up doors (15x15’ and 9x15’). The large 2 story office has approximately 3,000 sqft featuring a spacious lobby area, 2 meeting rooms on the first floor, and an enormous open space on the second floor, perfect for an open office concept or for a large showroom. Zoned *IL for limited industrial use, perfect for light manufacturing, distribution, R&D, or warehousing space. Power: 400A/120-208V 3P 4W. Huge parking area with a total of 16 parking spaces. Possible option to divide the building into 2 separate units for added income. Property is located in a centralized location close to major freeways, 5, 605, and 105, and main thoroughfares, Rosemead Blvd, and Slauson Ave.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6382-016-015 | Improvements Assessment | $1,416,270 |
| Land Assessment | $2,575,533 | Total Assessment | $3,991,803 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15552737
Date on Market: 3/26/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 9143 Perkins St, Pico Rivera, CA 90660
The El Rancho Industrial Property at 9143 Perkins St, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS