Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
916 S Capital Of Texas Hwy
Austin, TX 78746
The Plaza At Lost Creek · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
55,216 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1980/1995
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
18,400 SF
Building FAR
0.66
Lot Size
1.91 AC
Parking
248 Spaces (4.3 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 808728 | Improvements Assessment | $5,727,069 |
| Land Assessment | $4,550,278 | Total Assessment | $10,277,347 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
808728
Land Assessment
$4,550,278
Improvements Assessment
$5,727,069
Total Assessment
$10,277,347
Listing ID: 4834091
Date on Market: 11/7/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 916 S Capital Of Texas Hwy, Austin, TX 78746
The Lost Creek Office Property at 916 S Capital Of Texas Hwy, Austin, TX 78746 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS