This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

9180 Transit Rd
East Amherst, NY 14051
Gerber Collision Center | 3 Bldg 100% Occ NNN · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 100% Leased | 3-Building Offering | NNN Leases | Options to Extend | Rental Increases | Recent Renovations
  • Strong Demographics in 5-Mile Trade Area | Six Figure Incomes
  • Major Retail Thoroughfare | Nearby National/Credit Tenants | Direct Consumer Base | Excellent Visibility

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
27,600 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2010
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.21
Lot Size
2.97 AC
Frontage
233’ on Transit Rd

Parcel Number
142289-042-020-0003-022-100
Land Assessment
$985,000
Improvements Assessment
$945,000
Total Assessment
$1,930,000
  • Listing ID: 24805753

  • Date on Market: 1/10/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 9180 Transit Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051