Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
920 E Cooley Ave
San Bernardino, CA 92408
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1981 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.72/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.76 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 14,710 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | IH- Heavy - Permits most industrial uses tenant to verify | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.76 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 14,710 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1981 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.72/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | IH- Heavy - Permits most industrial uses tenant to verify |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Air Conditioning
Utilities
- Lighting
- Water
About 920 E COOLEY AVE , SAN BERNARDINO, CA 92408
+/- 14,710 SF of Multi-Tenant Industrial Space For Sale in an Excellent Area with Immediate I-215 and 10 Freeway Access, High Profile Corporate Neighbors and nearby retail for convenience. This property is Perfect for Owner User to Occupy and Lease the Remainder of the space. There is Finished Office and Warehouse, 9 Grade Level Doors (to be Verified), 14’ Minimum Warehouse Clearance (to be Verified), 31 Parking Stalls, Warehouse AC (to be Verified). The Property is zone Heavy Industrial.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0281-031-65 | Improvements Assessment | $1,349,778 |
| Land Assessment | $390,432 | Total Assessment | $1,740,210 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12373597
Date on Market: 4/25/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 920 E Cooley Ave, San Bernardino, CA 92408
The Valley View Industrial Property at 920 E Cooley Ave, San Bernardino, CA 92408 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.