Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
924 16th Ave S
Nampa, ID 83651
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Office/Residential
Building Size
1,195 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1948/2002
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,195 SF
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
0.31 AC
Zoning
Commercial/residential
Parking
15 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
- Air Conditioning
About 924 16TH AVE S , NAMPA, ID 83651
Renovated older home, main floor and full basement with detached two car garage that is storage. Hardwood floors, new roof and lots of parking and storage. One of the busiest intersections in Nampa and an over sized corner lot with electric sign. Handy caped accessible.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1562600000 | Improvements Assessment | $205,400 |
| Land Assessment | $162,000 | Total Assessment | $367,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1562600000
Land Assessment
$162,000
Improvements Assessment
$205,400
Total Assessment
$367,400
Listing ID: 15014932
Date on Market: 1/29/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 924 16th Ave S, Nampa, ID 83651
The Downtown Nampa Office Property at 924 16th Ave S, Nampa, ID 83651 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.