Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
930 E St
Rio Linda, CA 95673
Land For Sale
·
24.30 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 24.30 AC |
| Property Subtype | Residential | No. Stories | 1 |
| Proposed Use | Single Family Development | ||
| Zoning | RD-4 | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use | Single Family Development |
| Total Lot Size | 24.30 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | RD-4 |
Description
The Bell Acqua community has attracted water oriented active families over the years, the property is located adjacent to three lakes which offer the water sport enthusiast and active families a lifestyle to enjoy the outdoors. The beauty of this location is the open space, water fowl, walking trails, water skiing,fishing , volleyball and other field sports activities. Bell Acqua has developed a family culture of great friendships that have grown together during the last 40 years. The tranquil passive environment has attracted many families who still reside in the existing community. The adjacent lake will provide an opportunity for home owners to use the lake for swimming, paddle boards, kayaks, and water skiing. Boat use is limited to one boat a time which makes for a quiet experience while enjoying skiers from your back patio as they go by. The community will operate much like a golf course facility where in the home owners buy a home adjacent to a golf course or in this case a waterski lake in place of a golf course and have the option to become a waterski member or buy access passes for the use of the waterski facility. Seventy percent of the time during the year the lakes are passive and home owners enjoy the natural habitat ,active fish population and many birds that forage in the quite environment.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $38,570 |
| Land Assessment | $165,297 | Total Assessment | $203,867 |
Property Taxes
- 214-0160-129
- 214-0160-128
Listing ID: 12601709
Date on Market: 5/17/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 930 E St, Rio Linda, CA 95673
The Land Property at 930 E St, Rio Linda, CA 95673 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- East Sacramento Residential Land & Home Lots
- The Bridge District Residential Land & Home Lots
- North Sacramento Residential Land & Home Lots
- Larchmont Village Residential Land & Home Lots
- Old Sacramento Residential Land & Home Lots
- Newton Booth Residential Land & Home Lots
- Midtown Sacramento Residential Land & Home Lots
- Willow Creek Residential Land & Home Lots
- Mansion Flats Residential Land & Home Lots
- Sundance Lake Residential Land & Home Lots
- Natomas Crossing Residential Land & Home Lots
- Natomas Creek Residential Land & Home Lots
- Med Center Residential Land & Home Lots
- Tahoe Park East Residential Land & Home Lots
- Old North Sacramento Residential Land & Home Lots