This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

936 N Washington Pl
Long Beach, CA 90813
Multifamily Property For Sale · 6 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 6
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.13 AC
Building Size 5,574 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1986
Parking Ratio 1.44/1,000 SF
Zoning R4R, Long Beach

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+2 6 - -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
7274-022-002
Land Assessment
$1,262,837
Improvements Assessment
$679,173
Total Assessment
$1,942,010
  • Listing ID: 21109192

  • Date on Market: 10/1/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 936 N Washington Pl, Long Beach, CA 90813