Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
936 W Avenue J-4
Lancaster, CA 93534
AIM Building · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 936 W AVENUE J-4 , LANCASTER, CA 93534
Opportunity awaits! Commercial building in Lancaster can be used by one user or is divisible into 8 units each with its own HVAC. And, this building has an elevator. Currently used for medical and medical related activities. Features Reception, 8 Exam Rooms and Numerous additional Offices and large spaces suitable for group rooms, therapy or more Offices. Concrete parking lots with plenty of parking. Close to medical, restaurants, bus stop. Very convenient in town location. Right off busy 10th Street West. Great potential for many different users.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 3131-011-026 | Improvements Assessment | $874,976 |
| Land Assessment | $286,110 | Total Assessment | $1,161,086 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 6519992
Date on Market: 3/29/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 936 W Avenue J-4, Lancaster, CA 93534
The Office Property at 936 W Avenue J-4, Lancaster, CA 93534 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS