Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
938 B St
Hayward, CA 94541
Office Property For Sale

Attachments
| 938 B Street Flyer |
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
5,400 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1924
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,600 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
1.80
Lot Size
0.07 AC
Zoning
CC-P
Parking
4 Spaces (0.74 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 428-0056-061-00 | Improvements Assessment | $733,887 |
| Land Assessment | $244,629 | Total Assessment | $978,516 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
428-0056-061-00
Land Assessment
$244,629
Improvements Assessment
$733,887
Total Assessment
$978,516
Listing ID: 9091268
Date on Market: 9/8/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 938 B St, Hayward, CA 94541
The Downtown Hayward Office Property at 938 B St, Hayward, CA 94541 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Ashland Office Spaces
- Castro Valley/NE Outer Hayward Office Spaces