Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
94-83-94-87 218th St
Queens Village, NY 11428
3 Building Queens Village Package · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
9 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 9 | Building Size | 12,141 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 2008 |
| Lot Size | 0.05 AC | ||
| Zoning | C4-2 | ||
| No. Units | 9 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
| Building Size | 12,141 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 2008 |
| Zoning | C4-2 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 10694-0005 | Improvements Assessment | $42,759 |
| Land Assessment | $21,507 | Total Assessment | $64,266 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
10694-0005
Land Assessment
$21,507
Improvements Assessment
$42,759
Total Assessment
$64,266
Listing ID: 6257541
Date on Market: 3/13/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 94-83-94-87 218th St, Queens Village, NY 11428
The Multifamily Property at 94-83-94-87 218th St, Queens Village, NY 11428 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings