Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3415 Colden Ave
Bronx, NY 10469
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
22 Units

Investment Highlights
- Corner of East Gun Hill Road and Colden Avenue
- Ground Floor Retail
- Five blocks from the #2 and #5 trains.
Property Facts
| No. Units | 22 | Lot Size | 0.12 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 18,176 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 1932 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | R5 | ||
| No. Units | 22 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.12 AC |
| Building Size | 18,176 SF |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 1932 |
| Zoning | R5 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 22 | - | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 04635-0037 | Improvements Assessment | $483,930 |
| Land Assessment | $21,150 | Total Assessment | $505,080 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
04635-0037
Land Assessment
$21,150
Improvements Assessment
$483,930
Total Assessment
$505,080
Listing ID: 28805229
Date on Market: 6/20/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 3415 Colden Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
The Williamsbridge Multifamily Property at 3415 Colden Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Queens Apartment Buildings
- Harlem Apartment Buildings
- Upper West Side Apartment Buildings
- South Bronx Apartment Buildings
- East Harlem Apartment Buildings
- Upper Manhattan Apartment Buildings
- East Bronx Apartment Buildings
- Westchester County South Apartment Buildings
- Lenox Hill Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Astoria Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Flushing Apartment Buildings
- Carnegie Hill Apartment Buildings
- LIC Apartment Buildings