Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
940 Old Orchard Ave
Dayton, OH 45405
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 3,490 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1945 |
| Building Class | C |
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Building Size | 3,490 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1945 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R72-06710-0024 | Improvements Assessment | $17,130 |
| Land Assessment | $11,030 | Total Assessment | $28,160 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
R72-06710-0024
Land Assessment
$11,030
Improvements Assessment
$17,130
Total Assessment
$28,160
Listing ID: 13051706
Date on Market: 7/2/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 940 Old Orchard Ave, Dayton, OH 45405
The Five Oaks Multifamily Property at 940 Old Orchard Ave, Dayton, OH 45405 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Lakeview Apartment Buildings
- Fort McKinley Apartment Buildings
- Shroyer Park Apartment Buildings
- Westwood-Montgomery Apartment Buildings
- Grafton Hill Apartment Buildings
- Santa Clara Apartment Buildings
- Northern Hills Apartment Buildings
- Hillcrest Apartment Buildings
- Northridge Estates Apartment Buildings
- Belmont Apartment Buildings
- Twin Towers Apartment Buildings
- Historic Inner East Apartment Buildings
- Eastern Hills Apartment Buildings
- Old North Dayton Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Miamisburg Apartment Buildings