Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
942 N Curson Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90046
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 3,572 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1927 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.11/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | WDR3C* - Limited Density Multiple Residence | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Building Size | 3,572 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1927 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.11/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | WDR3C* - Limited Density Multiple Residence |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5530-021-002 | Improvements Assessment | $450,688 |
| Land Assessment | $916,408 | Total Assessment | $1,367,096 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5530-021-002
Land Assessment
$916,408
Improvements Assessment
$450,688
Total Assessment
$1,367,096
Listing ID: 4836238
Date on Market: 11/7/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 942 N Curson Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046
The West Hollywood Multifamily Property at 942 N Curson Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Venice Beach Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- South Central LA Apartment Buildings
- West Adams Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Apartment Buildings
- Echo Park Apartment Buildings
- Vernon-Main Apartment Buildings
- Valley Glen Apartment Buildings
- Harvard Heights Apartment Buildings