Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
95-97 New Hyde Park Rd
Franklin Square, NY 11010
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- This Property Offers HUGE Upside Potential!!!
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
- Medical
- General Retail Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
3,368 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1947
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,684 SF
Building FAR
0.97
Lot Size
0.08 AC
Zoning
Business Districts (X)
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2089-33-392-00-0268-0 | Improvements Assessment | $3,394 |
| Land Assessment | $858 | Total Assessment | $4,252 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2089-33-392-00-0268-0
Land Assessment
$858
Improvements Assessment
$3,394
Total Assessment
$4,252
Listing ID: 34777247
Date on Market: 2/10/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 95-97 New Hyde Park Rd, Franklin Square, NY 11010
The Office Property at 95-97 New Hyde Park Rd, Franklin Square, NY 11010 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS