Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
95 Central Ave
Limerick, ME 04048
Natures Way Greenery · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 95 CENTRAL AVE , LIMERICK, ME 04048
Year-round garden center and florist (Natures Way Greenery) profitably operating for 10 years 1.52± Acres with two greenhouses, a shed and a 672± SF retail shop with porch - and there is expan-sion potential as well Great visibility and 176± Feet of frontage on Route 11 Cooler and equipment included in sale
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | LIME-000023-000000-000036-B000000 | Improvements Assessment | $121,272 |
| Land Assessment | $100,224 | Total Assessment | $221,496 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12082833
Date on Market: 3/29/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 95 Central Ave, Limerick, ME 04048
The Retail Property at 95 Central Ave, Limerick, ME 04048 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.