Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
950 Tharp Rd
Yuba City, CA 95993
Bldg 1100 · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
6,808 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2012
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
6,808 SF
Building FAR
0.16
Lot Size
0.96 AC
Zoning
C - Commercial and Office District
Parking
50 Spaces (7.3 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
About 950 THARP RD , YUBA CITY, CA 95993
TRIPLE NET INVESTMENT! Backed by Unified School District. Tenant is in original 10 year lease. Rent is approximately 25% below market future value Add.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 58-050-069 | Improvements Assessment | $1,257,350 |
| Land Assessment | $376,316 | Total Assessment | $1,633,666 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
58-050-069
Land Assessment
$376,316
Improvements Assessment
$1,257,350
Total Assessment
$1,633,666
Listing ID: 10956160
Date on Market: 12/13/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 950 Tharp Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993
The Office Property at 950 Tharp Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.